Hollywood Celebrities
#1 Indian Portal Since 1998
Info2india » Hollywood Celebrities » Actresses
Hollywood Celebrities
 
Bollywood Stars
 
Bollywood Actors
 

Britney Spears

Name: Britney Spears
Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
Height: 5' 4"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: December 2, 1981
Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Profession: actress, musician
Claim to fame: Baby One More Time which sold for 6,000,000 copies (1999)

Britney spears’ Personal life:

Relationship:

Colin Farrell - actor; born on May 31, 1976

Fred Durst - Limp Bizkit frontman, born on August 20, 1970

Justin Timberlake –a musician; born on January 31, 1981; broke up

Britney spears’ Spouse: 
Kevin Federline – a dancer; who was born on March 21, 1978;they got engaged in June 2004; married on September 18, 2004; and then eventually divorced on March 29, 2007

Jason Allen Alexander- got married on January 3, 2004; it became null and void on January 5, 2004 

Britney spears’ Family background:

Father: James Parnell Spears who was born in 1952; building contractor; divorced

Mother: Lynne Irene Bridges who was born in 1956; former second grade school teacher; divorced

Sister: Jamie Lynn Spears an actress; born on April 4, 1991

Brother: Bryan Spears – an actor; born on April 19, 1977

Grand Father:
June Austin Spears -born in 1930; paternal grandfather

Barnett O 'Field Bridges -born in 1919; died in 1978; maternal grandfather

Grand Mother:
Emma Jean Forbes who was born in 1933; died in 1966; paternal grandmother

Lillian Woolmoore who was an English war bride; born in 1924; died in 1993; maternal grandmother

Top Rated Hollywood Celebrities

Son: Jayden James Federline - born about 2 AM on September 12, 2006

Sean Preston Federline -born on September 14, 2005

Step son:

Kaleb -mother: Shar Jackson

Kori - mother: Shar Jackson

Britney spears’ Childhood:

Hardly at the age of 8 she took up a role in the off-Broadway show, "Ruthless", for a 2 years as the title character.

At the age of 11 she got a role as one of the new Mousekateers along with a co-star Justin Timberlake.

In the year 1999 she released a series of very successful albums such as

"...Baby One More Time

"Oops...I Did It Again,”

Education:

  • Professional Performing Arts School in New York, New York
  • Off-Broadway Dance Center in New York, New York
  • Mickey Mouse Club

Britney spears’ Facts and trivia:

She was first checked out of Promises Rehab Center on March 21, 2007. that was after completing a month long treatment program.

Britney has gotten two new tattoos on her body:

A pink pair of lips on her wrist

A black-and-white cross on her hip.

Britney is signed to Jive Records Zomba Label Group.

She has stated that her next album is about half-completed however there has not been any official release date yet.

She is ranked the eighth best-selling female artist in American music history as of January 2007.

She has sold over seventy-six million records worldwide.

Britney spears’ PERSONAL QUOTES

Christina Aguilera and I are friends no matter what the media makes up.

To be a good mom, I feel your child needs to be your full-time job.

I always like performing overseas. Like Canada.





Copyright - All Right Reserved 2009 - info2india.com